Departments (acad. year 2020/21)

Department Sub-department Responsible
Department for events   *Lilian Witters, Antonia Ellerbrock
  online-events Laurits Blank, Antonia Ellerbrock, Simon Korswird, Elisabeth Reinermann, Julia Rötten, Rebecca Siebert, Lilian Witters
  Party Antonia Ellerbrock, Simon Korswird, Lilian Witters
  Ball Leon Fiehn, Anne-Sophie Fleck, Thomas Häßel, Fabien Nießen, Elisabeth Reinermann. Rebecca Siebert
  Pubquiz Laurits Blank, Paul Schmitt
  Summer fête Antonia Ellerbrock, Fabien Nießen
  Christmas celebration Laurits Blank, Fabien Nießen, Julia Rötten
  Student council trip Laura Caspers, Patrick Haase
  Student council day Laura Caspers, Paul Schmitt
  Trinerdian Turnament Laurits Blank, Antonia Ellerbrock, Fabien Nießen, Rebecca Siebert
  Excursions Thomas Häßel, Laura Khaze, Fabien Nießen, Marena Richter
  Beverages Antonia Ellerbrock, Patrick Haase, Thomas Häßel, Laura Khaze
Public Relations   *Anne-Sophie Fleck, Julia Rötten
  Website (Content) Anne-Sophie Fleck, Janna Schmidt
  Postings Paul Schmitt, Zbigniew Wojciechowski
  Photography Julia Rötten, Rebecca Siebert
  Data Privacy/Freedom of information Felix Blanke, Martin Böhm, Thomas Häßel
  Social Media Anne-Sophie Fleck (Instagram), Elisabeth Reinermann (Instagram), Julia Rötten (Instagram), Zbigniew Wojciechowski (Facebook. Twitter)
  Loo paper (student council's newspaper) Antonia Ellerbrock, Anne-Sophie Fleck, Rebecca Siebert, Jonathan Wiebusch
  Posters Patrick Haase, Laura Khaze
Freshmen organisation   *Simon Korswird, Anne-Sophie Fleck, Thomas Häßel, Elisabeth Reinermann, Tim Sellenthin, Rebecca Siebert, Lillian Witters
  Freshmen Journal t.b.a.
  Freshmen Events t.b.a.
Department for technology   Martin Böhm
  Website Martin Böhm, Simon Korswird, Jonathan Wiebusch
  Hi-Fi Felix Blanke, Simon Korswird, Rebecca Siebert
  E-Mail Martin Böhm, Felix Blanke
Department for evaluation   Elisabeth Reinermann, Thomas Häßel
Department for Teacher education   *Julia Rötten, Tim Sellenthin
Department for Bachelor   *Patrick Haase, Thomas Häßel, Laurits Blank, Laura Caspers, Leon Fiehn, Laura Khaze, Fabien Nießen, Julia Rötten, Paul Schmitt
Department for Master   *Marena Richter, Felix Blanke, Martin Böhm, Fabien Nießen, Nicolas Schmitt, Zbigniew Wojciechowski
Department for Culture, Politics and Society   Magdalina von Wunsch, Laura Caspers, Anne-Sophie Fleck, Anna Pape
Department for courses   Benjamin Nettesheim
  Tutor training Laura Caspers, Anna Pape, Paul Schmitt
  Programming training t.b.a.
  Repeat tutorials Thomas Häßel, Benjamin Nettesheim
  LaTeX-course Benjamin Nettesheim
Office department   Julia Dany, Thomas Häßel
  Cleanliness Julia Dany, Lilian Witters
  Copying/Binding Benjamin Nettesheim, Fabien Nießen
  Cookies Patrick Haase, Elisabeth Reinermann
  exam preparation Maik Romanecewicz, Paul Schmitt, Rebecca Siebert
Administration of representation of interests   *Fabien Nießen, Marena Richter, Jonathan Wiebusch
Department of Equality/Awareness  

*Anna Pape, Magdalina von Wunsch, Patrick Haase, Andrea Lachmann, Sophia Piacenza, Aaron Wild

  Awareness Magdalina von Wunsch, Julia Rötten, Aaron Wild, Zbigniew Wojciechowski
  Gender Equality Magdalina von Wunsch, Laura Caspers, Laura Khaze, Andrea Lachmann, Anna Pape, Sophia Piacenza, Aaron Wild
  Accessibility Patrick Haase, Felix Blanke
  Mental Health Patrick Haase, Laura Caspers, Anna Pape, Marena Richter, Magdalina von Wunsch
Department of Sustainability   Patrick Haase, Anne-Sophie Fleck, Andrea Lachmann, Elisabeth Reinermann, Paul Schmitt
KoMa (conference of german-speaking student councils)   *Benjamin Nettesheim, Felix Blanke, Julia Dany, Jonathan Wiebusch
  food Huseyn Rahimov, Marielena Borges, Martin Böhm, Leon Fiehn, Janna Schmidt
  locations Martin Böhm, Felix Blanke, Fabien Nießen, Jonathan Wiebusch
  accomodation Antonia Ellerbrock, Paul Schmitt, Jonathan Wiebusch
  finances Felix Blanke
  hygiene practices Benjamin Nettesheim, Marielena Borges, Julia Dany, Thomas Häßel

* Member of the FSR
Primarily responsible (if there are multiple responsible persons)